The answer to dry, brittle skin and hair. Amazing for all skin care needs. A great base for oil perfumes. Moisturizes skin and hair. Conditions the hair and boosts its shine. Save the face during and after shaving. Removes makeup.
This virgin, cold pressed golden jojoba oil from the United States is popular for massage and cosmetics as its very fluid texture sinks effortlessly into the skin, jojoba transfers nutrients to the tissue's layers serving the skin to retain moisture and replenish elasticity. Brilliantly beneficial to skin with its abundance of botanical compounds, nutrients and vitamin E tocopherols, jojoba lubricates like oil, yet it is actually a liquid plant wax so it will not go rancid, which effectively eliminates rancid-radicals from your skincare. Incredibly rich and silky, jojoba provides long-lasting skin conditioning effects. It is a great carrier for essential oils, perfumes and herbal infusions.
Organic jojoba oil has traditionally been used to moisturize skin and hair, stimulate hair growth, unclog blocked follicles, wash acne, reduce the appearance of scars, fine lines, stretch marks and dry skin and scalps. Jojoba regulates skin oil production making it especially beneficial for people prone to breakouts. It offers bountiful beauty benefits for skin, hair, and nails. It can be used as a moisturizer, cleanser, shaving lotion, aftershave, body oil, makeup remover, scar treatment, stretch mark minimizer, cuticle moisturizer, hair conditioner, sunburn soother, and dry scalp-buster
Latin Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Origin: United States
Processing Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Part: Seeds
Appearance: Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax (may go cloudy at cool temperatures)
From gathering honey in Spring to building cosy campfires in Autumn, these forest friends make the most of each season, both enjoying the great outdoors...View full product details