Living Libations wild-crafted Patchouli Essential Oil is a luxurious, sensual oil whose fragrance only improves with age. Steam-distilled in Indonesia, this oil contains stimulating properties that are wonderful for the hair and skin. A favorite fragrance throughout history, Patchouli can be used in skincare, perfumery, and as an aphrodisiac. Many find its musky, earthy fragrance to be incredibly calming and sensual.
Dilute Patchouli to use in skin serums and massage oils; makes a great scalp tonic used for oily-skin conditions and to stimulate the growth of healthy hair; is an aphrodisiac addition to perfumes and deodorants, can also be applied neat to skin and hair for long-lasting effects; excellent for scenting drawers and closets (will keep away moths). Patchouli Oil is known to reduce inflammation and water retention, and is powerful antiseptic.
Loving Lavender Essential oil is most known for its soothing, calming and sedative caress, because it works! It has been adored as an apothecary staple...View full product details
Contraindication: Photosensitive - Do not use on skin with direct exposure to sunlight. Dilute to use. A revitalizing elixir extracted from the sun kissed lemon peels...View full product details